Its Free! Click Here Order Today
Lines open 10am - 6pm, Mon to Fri

Privacy Policy

understand how we collect, use protect and handle your data

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

INTRODUCTION & GENERAL TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY 
We are committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our users. Throughout this policy, when we write “Super Luxury Business Cards” or “we”, “our”, or “us,” we’re referring to Sluxe Ltd of 61 Bridge Street, Kington, England, HR5 3DJ. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website, email, phone or in person. In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following: – What information we may collect about you; – How we will use information we collect about you; – Whether we will disclose your details to anyone else; – The use of cookies on the Super Luxury Business Cards website and how you can reject these cookies.
As set out above, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as “data protection laws”).

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket, enter information on our site or provide us with feedback on our products or services

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?
When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

• To personalise your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
• To follow up with you after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

CONSENT
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no. If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at hello@superluxurybusinesscards.co.uk or mailing us at: Super Luxury Business Cards, 61 Bridge Street, Kington, England, HR5 3DJ, United Kingdom.

DISCLOSURE
We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, whenever it is reasonably necessary for the smooth business running of Super Luxury Business Cards. We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to a request from law enforcement or another regulatory authority. We may disclose your personal information to enforce our agreements with you or to protect the rights, property or safety of Super Luxury Business cards, its users or others. This includes sharing personal information with other organisations for fraud prevention purposes (For example to assist in combating fraud, we share information with credit reference agencies, so far as it relates to clients or customers who instruct their credit card or payment issuer to cancel payment to us without having first provided an acceptable reason to us and given us the opportunity to refund their money.) It will not be made available to any other third party, except where we are required to do so by law.

PAYMENT INFORMATION
Financial transactions are handled through our payment providers PayPal and Stripe. When we take payments through PayPal to complete your purchase, then PayPal stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. PayPal adheres to standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. You should only provide personal information to PayPal or Stripe after reviewing the their respective privacy policies available on their websites: https://www.paypal.com/myaccount/privacy/privacyhub and https://stripe.com/en-gb/privacy. Due to the nature of our business we will share your personal information with PayPal or Stripe only when it is necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make.

COOKIES
Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at hello@superluxurybusinesscards.co.uk or by mail at Super Luxury Business Cards, 61 Bridge Street, Kington, England, HR5 3DJ, United Kingdom.

Signup for
Members Only
Offers & Deals

Get on the guestlist,
to access the deals...

Spot UV Gloss

View Collection

3 Layered Cards

CORE FUSIONS

View Collection

Emboss & Deboss

View Collection

Scroll to Top